Results

 
Winners of the Clarendon 2019
Results for 2019 are listed here (listed under Clarendon): https://www.race-results.info/
 
2019 Full Marathon Men
1st Male - Andrew Hartley, 3134, Gatley Runners, 3:00:48
2nd Male - Neil Jennings, 3164, Romsey Road Runners, 3:03:54
3rd Male - Mark Stileman, 3286, Romsey Road Runners, 3:07:50
 
2019 Full Marathon Ladies
1st Female - Rebecca Vincent, 3302, Hatch Warren Runners, 3:27:24
2nd Female - Dawn Godwin, 3121, Windle valley runners, 3:28:13
3rd Female - Juliet May, 3208, 3:41:58
 
2019 Half Marathon Mens
1st Male - Ben Pitman, 6242, Lordshill Road Runners, 1:22:29
2nd Male - Charles Oglive, 6340, London Heathside, 1:23:56
3rd Male - Tom Bray, 6038 Romsey Road Runners, 1:26:37
 
2019 Half Marathon Ladies
1st Female - Sarah Shedden, 6266,  Winchester & District AC, 1:37:39
2nd Female - Sasha Stannah, 6349, 1:37:42
3rd Female - Magdalen Miller, 6216, 1:38:27
 
2019 Mini 5 mile Mens
1st Male - Stuart Price, 7025, UkNetrunner.co.uk, 34:31
 
2019 Mini 5 mile Ladies
1st Female - Kate Amies, 36:12
 
2019 Relay Teams
1st All Male Team - 4067 Left Out of Compton (WADAC)
(Wayne Bevan, Steve Oliver, Guy Brayn, Andy Parkinson)
02:54:10
 
1st All Female - 4069 WADAC Wander Women (WADAC)
(Charlotte Hoskins, Sam Parkinson, Caroline Carr, Tamsin Anderson)
03:12:35
 
1st Mixed Sex - 4048 RRR & Friend (Romsey Road Runners)
(Nigel Hemsted, Ian Winkworth, Becky Tovey, Steve Plummer)
03:21:21
 
Summary of total numbers
333 Entrants completed the Full Marathon.
84 Relay teams completed the Full Marathon
320 Entrants completed the Half Marathon
28 Entrants completed the Mini 5 Mile
Counting relay teams as four, we had 1017 entrants complete the race.
 
Winners of the Clarendon 2018
2018 Marathon
1st male -Ben Pitman - 2:54:46
2nd male - Charlie Ogilvie - 3:06:04
3rd male - Dudley Desborough - 3:06:16  
 
1st female - Lucy Hilton - 3:23:33
2nd female - Dawn Godwin - 3:28:45
3rd female - Alexandra Coomber - 3:48:52
     
2018 Half Marathon
1st male -Matthew Hammerton - 1:23:13
2nd male - Reece Ingram - 1:29:27
3rd male - Harvey Martin - 1:30:31
     
1st female - Erica Fogg - 1:32:33
2nd female - Ruth Churchill - 1:39:28
3rd female - Hannah Hirst - 1:42:19
     
2018 Mini 5 Mile
1st male -Michael Shingleton-Smith - 35:08
1st female - Kate Amies - 36:17
     
2018 Relay
1st All Male - Run Done (WADAC) - George Belfield, Lloyd Dickson, James Moore, Dan Cunnington - 02:46:31
1st All Female - Sclub4 (WADAC) - Kathryn Bailey, Caroline Prudenziati-Carr, Sam Parkinson, Susy Perry -03:46:01
1st Mixed Sex - Cats (Andover AC) - Chris Dewey, Bea Woods, Toby Brawn, Steve Brett -02:48:10
 
If you would like to see the results from previous years' marathons please click here